Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/oakvi349/public_html/main/templates/lightbreeze-red/index.php on line 12
Oakville Professional Firefighters Association


Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/oakvi349/public_html/main/modules/mod_sih/mod_sih.php on line 40

Login Form

Oakville PFFA on Twitter

By a Website Design

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/oakvi349/public_html/main/plugins/content/jplayer/jplayer.php on line 32

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/oakvi349/public_html/main/plugins/content/jw_allvideos/jw_allvideos.php on line 42

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /home/oakvi349/public_html/main/plugins/content/jw_allvideos/jw_allvideos.php on line 43

Retirees

 

Oakville PFFA Member Badge Number Start Date  Retirement Date  
Don Cherrington  3 December 20th, 1958 June 30th, 1983 LAST ALARM
Wes Miller  4 December 1st, 1960 December 31st, 1990 LAST ALARM
Doug Bowen  5 July 3, 1962 June 24th, 1984 LAST ALARM
Al Cherrington  6 July 3, 1962 June 18th, 1983 LAST ALARM
Cliff Goodale  7 July 3, 1962 July 31st, 1996  
Al Redshaw  8 July 3, 1962 May 31st, 1987 LAST ALARM
Gord Reed  9 July 3, 1962 May 31st, 1987 LAST ALARM
Robert Mckay 10 July 9th, 1962 March 31st, 1999  
Frank Barritt 11 August 10th, 1964 January 14th, 1994  
James Craigie 12 August 10th, 1964 Resigned LAST ALARM
Gary Hughes 13 August 10th, 1964 December 26th, 1992  
James Johnston 14 August 10th, 1964 November 30th, 1992  
Harold Joyce 15 August 10th, 1964 March 28th, 1994  
Ken Janisse 17 August 9th, 1965 April 28th, 2000  
Peter Campbell 18 September 7th, 1965 October 31st, 1991  
Brian Costello 19 June 20th, 1966 February 22nd, 1990 Resigned LAST ALARM
Ian Craigie 20 June 20th, 1966 Resigned  
Jim Croll 21 June 20th, 1966 August 23rd, 1996  
Fred Daley 22 June 20th, 1966 Resigned  
Bev Dixon 23 June 20th, 1966 Resigned   
Don Lindsay 24 June 20th, 1966 Resigned  
Howard McKay 25 June 20th, 1966 July 30th, 1996 LAST ALARM 
Glenn Osborne 26 June 20th, 1966 September 30th, 1995  
Len Simpson 27 June 20th, 1966 May 31st, 1996 LAST ALARM
Ed Robertson 28 September 6th, 1966 June 30th, 1995  
Don King 29 November 21st, 1966 Resigned   
Erik Hurley 30 June 5, 1967 Resigned LAST ALARM
Murray Small 31 June 5, 1967 February 28th, 1991 LAST ALARM
Russ Weir 32 June 5, 1967 Resigned   
Larry Burley 33 July 31st, 1967 Resigned   
Eric Schultz 34 July 31st, 1967 Resigned   
Robert Chaisson 35 August 8th, 1967 May 29th, 1999  
Roy Cozens 36 August 8th, 1967 April 30th, 1996  
Arthur Johnston 37 August 8th, 1967 July 31st, 1990 LAST ALARM
Rod Romyn 38 August 8th, 1967 July 31st, 1998  
John Cheeseman 39 April 1st, 1968 April 1st, 2003 LAST ALARM
Ed Greenwood 40 April 1st, 1968 June 30th, 1994  
John McClay 41 April 1st, 1968 March 31st, 2000  
Mike Hoffman 42 May 27th, 1968 December 30th, 1995  
William Sanders 43 June 3rd, 1968   LAST ALARM
Ian Shepherd 44 June 3rd, 1968 December 30th, 1995  
Wayne Smith 45 June 3rd, 1968 December 30th, 1995  
Dave Beedie 46 September 3rd, 1968 September 30th, 1995  
Gary Thorne 47 September 3rd, 1968 December 30th, 1995  
Dick Rattray 48 January 6th, 1969 November 30th, 1985 LAST ALARM
Bruce Bray 49 November 3rd, 1969 December 1st, 2004  
Ted Guest 50 November 3rd, 1969 December 20th, 1994  
Bruce McWhirter  51 November 3 1969-June 1 1981 September 1st, 2005   
Dave Willson  52 November 3rd, 1969  December 30th, 1995  LAST ALARM
Robert Black  53  September 7th, 1971  December 31st, 2003   
William Bradley  54  September 7th, 1971   October 31st, 2001  
Reid Brown 55  September 7th, 1971   December 31st, 2003   
Donald Finigan  56  September 7th, 1971   December 30th, 1995   
David Scarrow  57 September 7th, 1971   February 12th, 1999   
Brian Kress  58  October 18th, 1971  December 31st, 2001  LAST ALARM 
Al Terpstra  59  January 8th, 1972  Resigned   
Tony Aymong  60  July 4th, 1972 Resigned   
Doug Bell 61  July 4th, 1972  January 31st, 2002  
Walter Klein  62  July 4th, 1972  August 31st, 2006   
Gary Roberts  63  July 4th, 1972  August 2nd, 2001   
David Robertson  64  July 4th, 1972  February 29th, 2000   
Bill Weston  65  July 4th, 1972  Resigned  
Brian Miller 66  March 26th, 1973 June 30th, 2009  
Larry Beesley  67  October 9th, 1973 November 30th, 2004   
Gary Campbell  68  October 9th, 1973 August 2nd, 2001   
Keith Cassey 69 October 9th, 1973  April 30th, 2009  
Terrence Cook 70 October 9th, 1973  June 30th, 2009  
Robert Dunn  71  October 9th, 1973  September 12th, 1999   
Joe Hunwicks  72  October 9th, 1973  Resigned   
Dave Sayer  73  October 9th, 1973  December 31st, 2005   
Robert Sumak 74  October 9th, 1973  October 31st, 2008   
Lorne Weller  75  October 9th, 1973  January 31st, 2002  
Rodney Allen  76  December 2nd, 1974 June 30th, 2009  
Donald Murray  77  December 2nd, 1974  January 31st, 2002   
Frank Titterson  78  December 2nd, 1974 November 30th, 2006   
Alan Werstuck  79  December 2nd, 1974 May 31st, 2010  
John Peters 80  December 9th, 1974  June 30th, 2000   
Angus Collier  81  June 5th, 1975  February 28th, 1998  
Theodorus Bruin  82  June 21st, 1975 January 31st, 2006   
Richard Barrett  83  April 5th, 1976  May 31st, 2004   
Mike MacDonald 84  November 1st, 1976  Resigned  
Randy Flegel 87  July 9th, 1979 January 31st, 2012   
Albert Kentie 88 July 9th, 1979 July 31st, 2010   
Scott Powers 90 July 9th, 1979  June 30th, 2010  
William McCarroll 91 July 9th, 1980 July 31st, 2010  
Daniel Atkinson 92 September 2nd, 1980  December 31st, 2010   
David Pennycook 94 September 2nd, 1980  June 30th, 2009   
Wayne Ricketts 95 September 2nd, 1980 October 31st, 2009  
Harold Doane 103 October 22nd, 1983 January 4th, 1998  
Donald Davis 115 November 18th, 1985  November 30th, 2009   
Daniel Poirier 127 February 2nd, 1987 September 30th, 2009   
James Manning 179 August 9th, 1993 July 31st, 2005